Marinaside Resort is one strata corporation with three towers: 193 Aquarius Mews, 1077 Marinaside Crescent and 1099 Marinaside Crescent. All three share the same concierge, amenities, parkade, strata and seawall frontage, so the real differences come down to the floor plans each tower offers and what they sell for. In this guide, we set out which one-, two- and three-bedroom floor plans are in each tower, how large they are, and every sale since January 2023.
About the data: Sales cover January 2023 through August 8, 2026, from Greater Vancouver MLS® sold records, including the third-floor garden residences. Floor plan sizes are based on sales recorded since 2010. Bedroom counts follow the MLS® listing, so a few suites with a den may appear under a different category in other sources. A “stack” is the last two digits of the suite number; suites in the same stack share a floor plan.
“Buyers often ask me which Marinaside tower is best. The honest answer is that it depends on the floor plan you want. Each building offers something the other two do not, and the sales make that clear.”
Yuliya Lys, PREC*, Yaletown REALTOR® since 2016
Key Takeaways
- One-bedrooms are in two towers only. 193 Aquarius Mews and 1077 Marinaside Crescent have them; 1099 Marinaside Crescent has no one-bedroom suites.
- One-bedroom prices: since January 2023, one-bedrooms sold for a median of $769,000 at 193 Aquarius Mews and $900,000 at 1077 Marinaside Crescent, where they are larger.
- Two-bedrooms are in all three towers, from about 800 sq.ft. at 193 Aquarius Mews to about 1,250 sq.ft. at 1077 Marinaside Crescent.
- Two-bedroom prices: median sales of $1,179,000 at 193 Aquarius Mews and $1,317,500 at 1077 Marinaside Crescent since January 2023.
- 1099 Marinaside Crescent is the three-bedroom building, with a median sale of $2,390,000 for about 1,545 sq.ft. since January 2023.
- One strata, one fee structure. Fees are set by unit entitlement across the whole complex, so the same size of suite pays a similar fee in any tower.
Deciding between the Marinaside towers? I can send you every recent sale for the floor plan you are considering, across all three towers, so you can compare like for like.
Floor Plan Sizes by Tower
As a rule, the taller the tower, the smaller the typical suite. The table below shows which floor plans each tower offers and their approximate sizes.
| Unit type | 193 Aquarius Mews | 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1099 Marinaside Crescent |
|---|---|---|---|
| One-bedroom | 05 stack: ~625 sf 03 stack: ~702–718 sf 06 stack: ~722–745 sf Garden residences 3A–3D: ~743–777 sf |
01 stack: ~684–720 sf 07 stack: ~753–778 sf Garden residences 3J–3M: ~739–745 sf |
None |
| Two-bedroom | 02 stack: ~800–818 sf 07 stack: ~846–875 sf 08 stack: ~1,008–1,033 sf 01 stack: ~1,014–1,056 sf |
06 stack: ~895–925 sf 05 stack: ~1,001–1,017 sf 03 stack: ~1,200–1,248 sf Garden residences 3N–3S: ~1,280–1,328 sf |
03 stack: ~863–877 sf |
| Three-bedroom | Top floors (36–37) only: ~1,448–1,763 sf | 02 stack: ~1,272–1,313 sf | 01 stack: ~1,420–1,488 sf 02 stack: ~1,517–1,548 sf Garden residences 3E–3H: ~1,861–1,878 sf |
| Penthouse levels | Floors 36–37: ~1,448–1,774 sf | Floors 25–26: ~1,468–2,125 sf | — |
In short, 193 Aquarius Mews is the tower for one-bedrooms and compact two-bedrooms, 1077 Marinaside Crescent offers the widest range of layouts, and 1099 Marinaside Crescent is built almost entirely around large three-bedroom suites.
One-Bedroom Suites
One-bedroom suites are found in two of the three towers. Notably, 1099 Marinaside Crescent has no one-bedroom suites; none have sold there in more than 40 MLS® sales since 2001.
- 193 Aquarius Mews: three one-bedroom-and-den stacks (05 at about 625 sq.ft., 03 at about 705 sq.ft. and 06 at about 725 sq.ft.), plus four garden residences on the third-floor courtyard. Since January 2023, 16 have sold for a median of $769,000, ranging from $679,000 to $960,000.
- 1077 Marinaside Crescent: two one-bedroom-and-den stacks (01 at about 690 sq.ft. and 07 at about 765 sq.ft.), plus four garden residences. Since January 2023, 7 have sold for a median of $900,000, ranging from $865,000 to $1,030,000.
| Address (one-bedroom sales, 2023–Aug 2026) | Size | Sold price | $/sq.ft. | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 625 sf | $735,000 | $1,176 | Apr 2026 |
| 703 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 702 sf | $735,000 | $1,047 | Sep 2025 |
| 2705 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 625 sf | $725,000 | $1,160 | Sep 2025 |
| 801 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 690 sf | $900,000 | $1,304 | Aug 2025 |
| 906 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 724 sf | $780,000 | $1,077 | Jul 2025 |
| 903 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 703 sf | $742,500 | $1,056 | Jul 2025 |
| 2703 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 705 sf | $828,280 | $1,175 | Feb 2025 |
| 2207 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 778 sf | $900,000 | $1,157 | Jan 2025 |
| 1103 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 703 sf | $758,000 | $1,078 | Oct 2024 |
| 603 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 703 sf | $838,000 | $1,192 | Jun 2024 |
| GR-3D – 193 Aquarius Mews | 777 sf | $960,000 | $1,236 | May 2024 |
| 705 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 625 sf | $679,000 | $1,086 | May 2024 |
| 1801 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 684 sf | $888,000 | $1,298 | May 2024 |
| 707 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 762 sf | $895,000 | $1,175 | Feb 2024 |
| 3105 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 625 sf | $688,000 | $1,101 | Dec 2023 |
| 506 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 740 sf | $789,000 | $1,066 | Nov 2023 |
| 2606 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 724 sf | $920,000 | $1,271 | Nov 2023 |
| 607 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 764 sf | $865,000 | $1,132 | Jul 2023 |
| 1605 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 625 sf | $780,000 | $1,248 | Jul 2023 |
| 1807 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 768 sf | $1,030,000 | $1,341 | May 2023 |
| 2603 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 703 sf | $751,000 | $1,068 | Apr 2023 |
| 2106 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 724 sf | $921,000 | $1,272 | Feb 2023 |
| GR-3K – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 743 sf | $1,005,000 | $1,353 | Feb 2023 |
As the list shows, 193 Aquarius Mews offers the lowest entry price in the complex, with 625 sq.ft. suites selling from the high $600,000s. By contrast, one-bedrooms at 1077 Marinaside Crescent are larger, include gas fireplaces, and have consistently sold for $865,000 or more.
Looking at a one- or two-bedroom? I can send you every recent sale for the floor plan you are considering, across all three towers, so you can compare like for like.
Two-Bedroom Suites
Two-bedrooms are the one unit type found in all three towers. However, each tower offers a different version of the two-bedroom.
- 193 Aquarius Mews: four stacks, from compact two-bedroom-and-den plans (02 at about 800 to 818 sq.ft. and 07 at about 850 sq.ft.) to larger corner plans (08 and 01 at about 1,010 to 1,055 sq.ft.). Since January 2023, 12 have sold for a median of $1,179,000, ranging from $910,000 to $1,786,000.
- 1077 Marinaside Crescent: three stacks (06 at about 900 sq.ft., 05 at about 1,005 sq.ft. and 03 at about 1,200 to 1,250 sq.ft.), plus five larger garden residences and the penthouse levels. Since January 2023, 12 have sold for a median of $1,317,500, ranging from $950,000 to $2,578,000 for a penthouse.
- 1099 Marinaside Crescent: one two-bedroom per floor, in the 03 stack at about 875 sq.ft. Only one has sold since January 2023, for $1,156,000.
| Address (two-bedroom sales, 2023–Aug 2026) | Size | Sold price | $/sq.ft. | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 602 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 801 sf | $929,000 | $1,160 | Aug 2026 |
| 1703 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,248 sf | $1,640,000 | $1,314 | Jun 2026 |
| 2002 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 816 sf | $910,000 | $1,115 | Jun 2026 |
| 1501 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,042 sf | $1,365,000 | $1,310 | Sep 2025 |
| 3001 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,051 sf | $1,786,000 | $1,699 | Sep 2025 |
| 1903 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,206 sf | $1,350,000 | $1,119 | Aug 2025 |
| 706 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 897 sf | $1,068,000 | $1,191 | Aug 2025 |
| 2602 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 2,125 sf | $2,578,000 | $1,213 | Jul 2025 |
| 1705 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,003 sf | $1,050,000 | $1,047 | Jul 2025 |
| 2106 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 902 sf | $1,050,000 | $1,164 | Jun 2025 |
| 2702 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 818 sf | $1,093,000 | $1,336 | Mar 2025 |
| 1106 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 925 sf | $950,000 | $1,027 | Mar 2025 |
| 2006 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 900 sf | $1,285,000 | $1,428 | Oct 2024 |
| 1202 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 800 sf | $1,025,000 | $1,281 | Sep 2024 |
| 1003 – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 877 sf | $1,156,000 | $1,318 | Jun 2024 |
| 2205 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,005 sf | $1,440,000 | $1,433 | Apr 2024 |
| 1907 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 859 sf | $1,131,700 | $1,317 | Feb 2024 |
| 1701 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,050 sf | $1,300,000 | $1,238 | Feb 2024 |
| 801 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,050 sf | $1,200,000 | $1,143 | Feb 2024 |
| 1706 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 897 sf | $1,085,000 | $1,210 | Oct 2023 |
| GR-3R – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,294 sf | $1,890,900 | $1,461 | Sep 2023 |
| 2608 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,033 sf | $1,650,000 | $1,597 | Jun 2023 |
| 2707 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 850 sf | $1,158,000 | $1,362 | Jun 2023 |
| 1503 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,201 sf | $1,750,000 | $1,457 | May 2023 |
| 701 – 193 Aquarius Mews | 1,056 sf | $1,368,000 | $1,295 | Mar 2023 |
Overall, the highest two-bedroom prices have come from high-floor suites with open water views, such as Suite 3001 at 193 Aquarius Mews ($1,786,000) and Suite 1703 at 1077 Marinaside Crescent ($1,640,000). Meanwhile, buyers looking for value per square foot have found it in the 06 and 05 stacks at 1077 Marinaside Crescent, several of which sold for about $1,030 to $1,190 per sq.ft. in 2025.
Three-Bedroom Suites
Three-bedroom suites are scarce in Yaletown, and at Marinaside Resort they are concentrated in one tower.
- 1099 Marinaside Crescent: two three-bedroom stacks on most floors (01 at about 1,420 to 1,490 sq.ft. and 02 at about 1,520 to 1,550 sq.ft.), plus four garden residences of about 1,870 sq.ft. Since January 2023, 5 have sold for a median of $2,390,000, ranging from $2,175,000 to $3,100,000.
- 1077 Marinaside Crescent: one three-bedroom stack (02 at about 1,270 to 1,315 sq.ft.) and a few penthouse-level suites. Since January 2023, 2 have sold, for $2,143,000 and $1,850,000.
- 193 Aquarius Mews: three-bedrooms exist only on the top floors and rarely trade; none have sold since January 2023.
| Address (three-bedroom sales, 2023–Aug 2026) | Size | Sold price | $/sq.ft. | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 702 – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 1,536 sf | $2,235,000 | $1,455 | Jul 2026 |
| 501 – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 1,438 sf | $2,175,000 | $1,513 | Jul 2026 |
| 2503 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,468 sf | $1,850,000 | $1,260 | Jul 2024 |
| 1202 – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 1,545 sf | $2,390,000 | $1,547 | Aug 2023 |
| 502 – 1077 Marinaside Crescent | 1,313 sf | $2,143,000 | $1,632 | Aug 2023 |
| GR-3G – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 1,868 sf | $3,100,000 | $1,660 | Jul 2023 |
| 902 – 1099 Marinaside Crescent | 1,545 sf | $2,487,500 | $1,610 | Jun 2023 |
Clearly, 1099 Marinaside Crescent is where three-bedroom buyers should look first. Its garden residence 3G set the complex’s highest recent price, $3,100,000, in July 2023, and both 2026 sales closed at about $2.2 million. For a broader look at the trade-offs, read our comparison of a compact three-bedroom versus a large two-bedroom downtown.
One Strata Corporation
Whichever tower you choose, you buy into the same strata corporation (LMS4255), with the same bylaws, the same contingency reserve fund and one fee structure based on unit entitlement. As a result, the strata picture is identical across all three towers. As of the 2025 documents, the $5.6 million roof and deck renewal was certified complete in June 2025, the lobbies had been refreshed and elevator modernization was under way. Looking ahead, the 2022 depreciation report suggests renewing the third-floor podium membrane around 2028. Each building guide covers the strata details, parking and recent sales in full: 193 Aquarius Mews, 1077 Marinaside Crescent and 1099 Marinaside Crescent.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are there one-bedroom suites at 1099 Marinaside Crescent?
No. 1099 Marinaside Crescent has two- and three-bedroom suites only, and no one-bedroom suites have sold there in more than 40 MLS® sales since 2001. One-bedrooms at Marinaside Resort are found at 193 Aquarius Mews and 1077 Marinaside Crescent.
How big are the one-bedroom suites at Marinaside Resort?
At 193 Aquarius Mews, one-bedroom suites range from about 625 to 745 sq.ft., with garden residences up to about 777 sq.ft. At 1077 Marinaside Crescent, they range from about 684 to 778 sq.ft.
How much does a one-bedroom cost at Marinaside Resort?
Since January 2023, one-bedroom suites sold for a median of $769,000 at 193 Aquarius Mews and $900,000 at 1077 Marinaside Crescent.
How much does a two-bedroom cost at Marinaside Resort?
Since January 2023, two-bedroom suites sold for a median of $1,179,000 at 193 Aquarius Mews and $1,317,500 at 1077 Marinaside Crescent. The one two-bedroom sale at 1099 Marinaside Crescent closed at $1,156,000 in June 2024.
Which Marinaside Resort tower has three-bedroom suites?
1099 Marinaside Crescent. Most of its suites are three-bedrooms of about 1,420 to 1,550 sq.ft., and they sold for a median of $2,390,000 since January 2023. 1077 Marinaside Crescent also has one three-bedroom stack of about 1,300 sq.ft.
Are strata fees different in each Marinaside Resort tower?
No. All three towers are part of one strata corporation, and fees are set by unit entitlement, so suites of a similar size pay a similar fee in any tower.
Talk to a Yaletown Specialist
If you are weighing up the Marinaside Resort towers, or you own in one and are thinking about your next move, I am happy to walk you through the sales for your floor plan across all three buildings.
Call or text: 604-500-5838
Email: yuliya@yuliyalys.com
Instagram: @yuliyalys.realestate
How This Report Was Prepared
Sales lists cover every sale at 193 Aquarius Mews, 1077 Marinaside Crescent and 1099 Marinaside Crescent recorded on the Greater Vancouver MLS® from January 2023 through August 8, 2026, grouped by the number of bedrooms recorded on the listing. Garden residences are included; townhouses are excluded. Floor plan sizes are based on sales recorded since 2010 and are approximate. Price per square foot is calculated from sold price and total floor area. Strata details come from the strata corporation’s 2025 documents and the 2022 depreciation report update. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be verified before any purchase or sale.
Sources: Greater Vancouver MLS® sold data; Strata Plan LMS4255 documents; Greater Vancouver Realtors, September 2026 statistics package. Related reading: Marinaside Crescent deep research brief and the different areas of the Yaletown neighbourhood.